Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Tuskegee Airmen   (1995)

Rate It

The Tuskegee Airmen Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, History, War
In Black and White | Black and White (archive footage)| Color
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Markowitz
Cinematography by | Ron Orieux
Edited by | David Beatty

Starring ~ Laurence Fishburne, Allen Payne, Malcolm-Jamal Warner

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Ronald Orieux
Edited by
Written by
Teleplay
Teleplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Aerial Unit
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Ernest Bishop)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director: Aerial Unit
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit (as Scott Senechal)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Donald L. Sparks)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Larry Wagner)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip (as Lindy L. Alsobrooks)
Electrician (as Brian 'Bulldog' Blagowsky)
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Camera Operator: Aerial Unit
Gaffer
Assistant Camera / First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as Doug Holgate)
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit (as Frank Holgate)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Dian K. Horton)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as Steven Jackman)
Key Rigging Grip (as John 'Beef' Janusek) / Key Rigging Grip: Aerial Unit
Loader: Aerial Unit
Best Boy Electric (as Danny MacCallum)
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as P. Bradford Reed)
Second Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Aerial Unit: Stearman Ferry Pilot
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Lynn L. Smith)
Rigging Best Boy (as Scott J. Sprague)
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Gaffer / Rigging Gaffer: Aerial Unit
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Intern
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Susan L. Fredrickson)
Telecine Colorist
Color Timer
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Editor
Additional Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Projection Scenes (as Billy Hansard)
Domino Artist (as John McConnell)
Digital Effects Supervisor (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Domino Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department
First Assistant Props
Carpenter
Carpenter
Props: Aerial Unit (as Derek 'Bent' Broes)
Carpenter Laborer
Greensman (as James W. Cripps)
Stand-by Scenic
Scenic Artist
Carpenter Laborer
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Scenic
Carpenter Laborer
Construction Production Assistant (as Tonya Suzanne Holly)
Swing Gang
Assistant Propmaker
Construction Coordinator
Leadman: Dayplayer
Property Master (as Suzanne LaPick)
Assistant Art Director (as Madelyne Marcom)
Lead Carpenter
Props / Props: Aerial Unit
Mock-ups
Foreman (as Walter Mikowlski)
Swing Gang (as Mark 'Maverick' Mills)
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director (as Thomas C. Reta)
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
On-set Dresser (as Charles G. Scaife II)
Leadman (as Rick 'Flintstone' Stecyk)
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Second Assistant Props (as Shelley Wallace)
Carpenter Laborer
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Robert Harman)
Sound Intern
Supervising Adr Editor
Cable Puller
Sound Mixer: Aerial Unit (as Jon Kuk Young Oh)
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Co-supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Aerial Unit
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Aerial Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Set Costumer / Wardrobe: Aerial Unit
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Additional Costumer
Music Department
Music Coordinator
Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Editor
Score Engineer
Cast
Hannibal Lee
Walter Peoples
Lt. Glenn (as Courtney Vance)
Benjamin O. Davis
Major Joy (as Chris McDonald)
Senator Conyers
Billy Roberts
Lewis Johns
Young Hannibal
Tail Gunner
Left Waist Gunner
Operations Officer
Conductor
Charlene (as Vivica Fox)
Hannibal's Father
White Pilot #1
Right Waist Gunner (as Brett Jones)
White Pilot #2
Lt. Wesley - B17
Walter's Instructor
General Stevenson
German Prisoner
Hannibal's Mother
Lewis' Instructor
Black Prisoner
Reggie Newton
Eleanor Roosevelt
Col. Sirca
Gang Boss
Chairman Cassidy
Drill Sergeant
Capt. Butler - B-17
Senator (uncredited)
Senator At Hearing (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Military Trainer
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Ms. Bahoric
Key Set Production Assistant: Aerial Unit / Production Assistant
Plate Preparation
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Stock Footage: Larry Dorn & Associates
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant Accountant
Craft Service: Aerial Unit
Script Supervisor: Aerial Unit
Talent Coordinator
Production Consultant
Assistant Location Manager
Government Relations: Horton Associates
Assistant Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Price
Location Supervisor
Production Associate
Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Tape-to-tape Transfer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stock Footage: March Airforce Base
Assistant: Mr. Carraro
Craft Service: Aerial Unit
Researcher: Archival Film
Assistant: Mr. Fishburne
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Assistant Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Government Relations: Horton Associates
Assistant: Mr. Gooding
Military Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Markowitz
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Adr Voice
Weapon Specialist
Stunt Department
Crew: B-17 Unit
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Co-pilot: B-17
Stunt Pilot: Me-109
Stunt Pilot: AT-6/Stearman
Crew: B-17 Unit
Stunt Pilot: P-51
Crew: B-17 Unit
Stunt Coordinator: Aerial Stunts
Stunt Pilot: P-51
Stunt Pilot: Ferry, Stearman
Stunt Pilot: P-51
Stunt Pilot: PT-17
Stunt Pilot: AT-6
Mechanic: B-17 Unit Crew
Stunt Pilot: B-17
Stunt Pilot: AT-6
Stunt Pilot: P-51
Stunt Pilot: P-51
Stunt Pilot: Travel Air 4000 & AT-6
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Insert Car Driver: Aerial Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation: Aerial Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Honeywagon
The Tuskegee Airmen - modified: [15093][114745]