Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Others   (2001)

Rate It

The Others Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Spain
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-06-26 ~ 2000-11-21
Release Information

Directed by | Alejandro Amenábar
Cinematography by | Javier Aguirresarobe
Edited by | Nacho Ruiz Capillas

Starring ~ Nicole Kidman, Christopher Eccleston, Fionnula Flanagan

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator
Still Photographer: Post Mortem Original (as Stanley B. Burns M.D.)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (as Juan De Andrés)
Clapper Loader (as Gustavo De La Fuente)
Grip (as Antonio Fdez Santamaría)
Gaffer (as Rafael Martos)
Electrician
Electrician
Focus Puller: Second Unit (as Salvador Gómez)
Still Photographer: Post Mortem New
Camera Operator
Still Photographer: Special Promotional
Focus Puller
Electrician (as Alberto Sánchez)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (as Mª José Almela)
Post-production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Post-production: Sogecine
Post-production: Sogecine
Post-production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Telecine Operator
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Special Effects Digital Production: Daiquiri
Scanning And Recording Editorial: Cinesite (as Jon Benn)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scanning And Recording: Telson
3D Computer Animator: Daiquiri
Digital Compositor: Daiquiri
3D Computer Animator: Daiquiri
Digital Compositor: Daiquiri
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Cinesite
3D Computer Animator: Daiquiri
Digital Matte Painter: Daiquiri
Optical Effects: Story Film
Digital Matte Painter: Daiquiri
Digital Compositor: Daiquiri
Optical Effects: Story Film
Optical Effects: Story Film
Optical Effects: Story Film
Digital Compositor: Daiquiri
Head Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
3D Computer Animator: Daiquiri
Compositing Supervisor: Daiquiri
Special Effects Digital Production: Daiquiri
Digital Compositor: Daiquiri
Digital Compositor: Daiquiri
Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pre-production (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Scanning: Cinesite (uncredited)
Scanning: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant: The Weatherman/F&P
Special Effects Supervisor: The Weatherman/F&P
Special Effects Assistant: The Weatherman/F&P
Special Effects Assistant: The Weatherman/F&P
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Stand-by Props
Master Plasterer
Stand-by Painter
Construction Buyer (as Pedro De La Fuente)
Master Painter (as José García Donado)
Illustrator: Main Titles
Prop Runner: Santander
Prop Runner: Santander
Stand-by Props
Prop Runner: Santander
Art Trainee
Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist
Construction Manager
Stand-by Carpenter
Stand-by Props
Prop Runner: Santander
Stand-by Props
Storyboard Artist
Prop Runner: Santander
Master Carpenter
Prop Runner (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Engineer
Assistant Sound Engineer (as Chris Barret)
Adr Recordist
Stereo Sound Consultant: SDDS
Boom Operator (as Sergio Burmann)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Recordist
Stereo Sound Consultant: DTS
Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Alejandro Fernández Capilla)
Sound Engineer
Cable Person
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist (as Sito Raposo)
Sound Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: Jina Jay Casting
Casting: Santander Stand-ins
Makeup Department
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Design And Concept: Ms. Kidman
Wigs Design And Concept: Ms. Kidman
Hair Stylist
Hairdresser Design And Concept: Ms. Kidman
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Seamstress
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Producer / Orchestrator
Conductor: The London Session Orchestra / Orchestrator
Music Executive: Dimension Films
Concert Master: The London Session Orchestra
Musician: Violin
Cast
Grace Stewart
Mrs. Bertha Mills
Charles Stewart
Anne Stewart
Nicholas Stewart
Mr. Edmund Tuttle
Assistant
Mr. Marlish
Mrs. Marlish
Victor Marlish
Second Assistant
Gardener
Additional Crew Members
Double: Ms. Kidman / Stand-in
Financial Director
Production Trainee
Drama Coach: Children
Chaperone
Legal Department: Sogecine
Assistant: Ms. Kidman
Production: Sogecine
Accountant: Sogecine
Press And Public Relations
Press And Public Relations
Chaperone / Tutor
Unit Doctor
Press And Public Relations
Production Assistant
Dialogue Coach
Production Accountant
Marketing: Sogecine
Legal Department: Sogecine
Press And Public Relations
Drama Coach: Children
Press And Public Relations
Manager: Laboratory
Translator
Assistant: Mr. Bovaira
Legal Department: Sogecine
Accountant: Sogecine / Administration Staff: Sogecine
Accountant: Sogecine / Administration Staff: Sogecine
Public Relations Assistant
Controller
Craft Service
Production Coordinator
Consultant: Historical
Production: Maxmedia
Production: Maxmedia
Secretary: Las Producciones Del Escorpión
Assistant Accountant
Manager: Laboratory
Security Coordinator
Accountant: Sogecine / Administration Staff: Sogecine
Production: Maxmedia
Unit Doctor
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
Production: Sogecine
Legal Department: Sogecine
Stand-in
Production Consultant
Accountant: Sogecine / Administration Staff: Sogecine
Marketing: Sogecine
Security Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Stand-in
Marketing: Sogecine
Production Runner
Assistant: Ms. Park / Production: Maxmedia
Production Trainee
Marketing
Executive Assistant: Harvey Weinstein
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
Title Designer
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
The Others - modified: [17651][230600]