Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

House of the Dead   (2003)

Rate It

House of the Dead Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, Canada, USA
Running Time | 90 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Horror
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-05-10 ~ 2002-06-10
Release Information

Directed by | Uwe Boll
Cinematography by | Mathias Neumann
Edited by | David M. Richardson

Starring ~ Jonathan Cherry, Tyron Leitso, Clint Howard

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer: Behind-the-scenes
Co-executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor: Vancouver
Post-production Supervisor: Germany
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Key Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as Robert Duncan)
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Bryan Knight)
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director (as Trevor Mcwhinney)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator (as Roger Baily)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Electric
Camera Equipment Representative: Revolve-A-Shot Camera Rig Ltd. (as Wray Douglas)
Key Camera Technician: The Big Freeze
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Grip: Underwater Unit
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Chris Gibbons)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Generator Operator: The Big Freeze (as G. Frank Halpenny) / Technician: The Big Freeze (as G. Frank Halpenny)
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Camera Operator: Underwater Unit
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip (as Chris Hunter)
Camera Programmer: The Big Freeze
Best Person Grip (as Lynne Kamm)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Key Grip (as Benoit J. Lamarche)
Technician: The Big Freeze
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as Heather Macneil)
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Ivan Maldonado)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer (as Darren Mclean)
Lamp Operator (as James Mcmurchie)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Ryan Mcnair)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (as Richard Mcneil) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Richard Mcneil)
Rigging Grip
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit (as Bob Nieve)
Remote Head Technician: The Big Freeze
Lamp Operator (as Shelley Papp)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Generator Operator
Camera Operator: Behind-the-scenes
Grip (as Ed Schultz)
Producer: The Big Freeze
Technician: The Big Freeze
Lamp Operator (as Jarod Spencer)
Camera Operator: Aerial Unit (as AJ Vesak)
Lamp Operator (as Brendon Wilson)
Camera Trainee
Editorial Department
Film Timer (as Dave Armstrong)
Dailies Colorist
Assistant On-line Editor
Additional Film Editor
Trainee Assistant Film Editor
Final Colorist
Assistant Film Editor
Film Timer (as Ina Rudloff)
Film Timer (as David Weil)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Film Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Big Freeze
Compositing Trainee
Inferno Artist: TVT
Vice President: Visual Effects And Digital Film (as Mike Ellis)
Visual Effects Assistant Set Supervisor
3D Artist
Visual Effects Executive Consultant
Compositing Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Elektrofilm (as Dittmar Lumpp)
Digital Film Coordinator
3D Artist
3D Artist
Supervising Digital Film Technician
3D Artist
Digital Film Technician
Compositing Artist
Compositing Artist (as Sylvia Roessler)
Visual Effects Producer (as Tillman Schmidt-Kaerner)
3D Artist
Compositing Artist
Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Executive Producer: Toybox
Compositing Artist (as Eva Suetterlin)
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Elektrofilm
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositing Trainee
Digital Film Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Lead Hand (as Jeff Butterworth)
Special Effects Technician (as Phil Davies)
Special Effects Contact Lens Artist: EYETECH Optics
President: EYETECH Optics, Canada
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lead Hand
Special Effects
Special Effects First Assistant
Special Effects Technician (as Vance Vagas-Salalaggio)
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
On-set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Lead Props
Paint Lead Hand
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Set Decorator
Lead Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
Construction First Aid / Scenic Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Key Greensperson (as John Mckintosh)
Lead Dresser
Head Carpenter
Set Dresser
Props Buyer
Paint Coordinator
Property Master
Sound Department
Sound Editor
Adr Mixer: Toronto
Adr Mixer: Los Angeles (as Alphonso Calvo)
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Zombie Sounds
Sound Designer (as Joerg Elsner)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Supervisor
Sound Supervisor
Adr Supervisor: Los Angeles
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Boom Operator (as Marty Lacroix)
Sound Consultant: DTS
Foley Mixer / Foley Supervisor
Boom Operator
Adr Supervisor: Vancouver (as David Richardson)
Foley Artist
Re-recording Projectionist
Adr Mixer: Vancouver
Adr Supervisor: Vancouver
Assistant Post-production Supervisor
Sound Assistant (as Will Unrau)
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor: Toronto
Sound Mixer (as Michael Williamson)
Sound Editor (as F. A. Wollner)
Adr Recordist: Toronto (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Director: US
Associate Casting Director: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: US
Extras Wrangler
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects: Graphic Illustrator, WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects: Graphic Illustrator, WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Contact Lens Technician: WCT Productions
Contact Lens Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects: Graphic Illustrator, WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetics Supervisor: WCT Productions
Prosthetics Coordinator: WCT Productions
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Prosthetic Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist: WCT Productions
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Arranger: Score / Music Producer: Score
Music Studio Assistant
Additional Surround Mix: Score
Score Mix Engineer
Music Supervisor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestra Manager
Composer: Additional Music / Music Producer: Additional Music
Music Office Manager
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestra Recording Engineer
Studio Management
Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestra Recording Supervisor
Composer: Behind-the-scenes Music
Cast
Cynthia (as Sonja Salomaa)
Castillo
Kirk (as Jurgen Prochnow)
Johanna (as Erica Parker)
Rogan (as Adam Herrington)
McGivers
Skye (as Elizabeth Rosen)
V.I.P. Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Chartered Accountant: Ellis Foster Chartered Accountants
Assistant: Mr. Sales
Safety Diver: Underwater Unit
Production Assistant
Development Executive: Brightlight Pictures
Accounting Clerk
Accountant: Herold & Besser Studios
Accounting Clerk
Craft Service / First Aid
Assistant Marine Coordinator: Underwater Unit / Boat Wrangler: Underwater Unit
Marine Coordinator / Marine Coordinator: Underwater Unit
Legal And Business Affairs
Stand-in
International Sales Consultant
Legal: Brightlight Pictures
Production Office
Production Assistant
Boat Wrangler: Underwater Unit
Armourer
Insurance: Jones Brown Inc.
Executive: Brightlight Pictures
Script Supervisor
Legal: Herold & Besser Studios
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Legal And Business Affairs
Assistant: Mr. Bates
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Dive Coordinator: Underwater Unit
Safety Diver: Underwater Unit
Assistant: Mr. Williamson
Production Coordinator
Assistant Chef
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Chef
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Administration: Brightlight Pictures
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Altman
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer / Stunt Safety
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Safety
Stunt Safety
Stunts
Stunt Double / Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
House of the Dead - modified: [24669][317676]