Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

House of the Dead 2   (2005)

Rate It

House of the Dead 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 95 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Hurst
Cinematography by | Raymond Stella
Edited by | Joseph Gutowski

Starring ~ Emmanuelle Vaugier, Ed Quinn, Sticky Fingaz

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor (as Dawn Todd)
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Dorit Oberman)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Second Assistant Director (as Gregory R. Saraceno)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Joe Suarez)
Second Assistant Director (as Barbara T. Rothenborg)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director (as James D. Whitworth)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Electrician (as Gary 'The Bomber' Breckel)
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator (as Mark Coyne) / Steadicam (as Mark Coyne)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrician (as Patrick Gaynard)
First Assistant Camera (as Peter Green)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrician (as Todd 'The Animal' Helsley)
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Additional Camera Operator (as Michael Little)
Second Assistant Camera (as Stephen D. MacDougall)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as William Marti)
Rigging Electrician (as Colin MacDonald)
Electrician (as Cameron Michael)
Additional First Assistant Camera (as Thomas Neny)
Additional First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer (as Albert L. Ortega) / Still Photographer: Opening Credit Sequence (as Albert Ortega)
Electrician: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrician (as Jeffrey Samuelson)
Electrician
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Editor: Opening Credit Sequence
Negative Conformist (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Compositor: Mechnology
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mechnology
Visual Effects Compositor: Mechnology (as Michael Walls)
Visual Effects Producer: Mechnology (as Chip Potter)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Pyrotechnics Supervisor
Assistant Pyrotechnics Supervisor
Art Department
Leadman (as Jacob M. Blecha)
Swing Gang (as Justin M. Blecha)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Property Production Assistant
Swing Gang
Assistant Prop Master
On-set Dresser
Shopper (as Antonia Sherry-Nunez)
Property Master (as Mark A. Richardson)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Utility Sound
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer (as Peter Carlstedt)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer (as Tom Kilzer)
Utility Sound (as Jacqueline McLaughlin)
Foley Artist
Utility Sound: Second Unit
Sound Mixer (as Ben Patrick)
Supervising Sound Editor (as Jess Pomeroy)
Supervising Sound Editor
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Almost Human
Painter: Almost Human
Key Hair Stylist
Lead Conceptual Artist: Almost Human / Sculptor: Almost Human
Key Hair Stylist
Project Supervisor: Almost Human
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Almost Human
Sculptor: Almost Human
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Almost Human
Hair: Opening Credit Sequence / Makeup Effects: Opening Credit Sequence / Makeup: Opening Credit Sequence
Special Contact Lenses
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Almost Human / Special Makeup Designer: Almost Human
Sculptor: Almost Human
Lens Technician
Makeup Artist
Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Almost Human
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Department Head
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Cast
O'Connor
Bart (as James Jean Parks)
Jordan Casper
Professor Curien
Alicia / Alicia Zombie
Lonny Evans
Sarah Curtis
Tracy Leibowitz / Tracy Zombie
Fraternity Leader
Greg Berlin / Victim #1
Kira (as Cristin Michelle)
Samuel The Pledge
Pizza Man
Sorority Girl
Negligee Girl
Hill (as Steve Kriozere)
Stanley Tong
AMS Interrogator
AMS Aide
Coach Emilio
Girl In Library
Stud In Library (as Christopher Prinzo)
Mrs. Slatford
Crying Zombie
Labcoat Zombie (as Steve Melching)
Rocker Zombie
Excited Zombie
Clumsy Zombie
Windy City Zombie
Disco Zombie
Student Zombie
Additional Voices (voice)
Sean Of The Dead
Cell Phone Victim (as Jacqueline Maloney)
Football Player / Zombie (uncredited)
Girl At Slumber Party (uncredited)
Frat Boy / Zombie (uncredited)
Locker Room Fed (uncredited)
Locker Zombie (uncredited)
Library Zombie (uncredited)
Fraternity Soldier (uncredited)
Quarterback (uncredited)
Killer Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Football Player / Zombie (uncredited)
Janitor (uncredited)
Spencer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Assistant Accountant
Chef Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Office Coordinator
Designer: Opening Credit
Epk: Monkey Feeds The Robot
Office Production Assistant
Production Insurance: Marsh Risk & Insurance Services
Production Banking: City National Bank
Assistant: Mr. Altman
Set Intern
Assistant: Mr. Gottwald
Set Production Assistant
Production Attorney: Business Affairs
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Chef Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Attorney: Business Affairs
Production Insurance: Marsh Risk & Insurance Services
Movement Coach: Zombie
Craft Service Assistant
Lender Finance Counsel: Gipson Hoffman & Pancione
Set Production Assistant
Caterer
Production Lender: ICBEF
Shop Assistant
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Office Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
House of the Dead 2 - modified: [17593][435665]