Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Hidden Assassin   (1995)

Rate It

Hidden Assassin Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Czech Republic, Spain, France, UK
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Drama, Crime
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1994-10-14 ~ 1994-12-03
Release Information

Directed by | Ted Kotcheff
Cinematography by | Fernando Argüelles
Edited by | Ralph Brunjes

Starring ~ Dolph Lundgren, Maruschka Detmers, Assumpta Serna

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Fernando Arguelles
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Toronto
Production Manager
Production Manager: Prague
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor: Prague
Unit Manager: Prague
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Prague (as Vladimir Michalek)
Second Assistant Director: Prague (as Martina Palkova)
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator
Electrician
Technician: Toronto
Second Assistant Camera: Toronto
Focus Puller: Second Camera, Second Unit
Electrician: Toronto / Grip: Toronto
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Technician: Toronto (as Rob Haid)
First Assistant Camer: Toronto
Best Boy Electric
Key Grip: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit / Video Operator: Second Unit
Pre-rigger
Electrician
Best Boy: Second Unit
Clapper Girl (as Eliska Sivora)
Grip (as Zbynek Skarboud)
Generator Operator: Toronto
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Vladimir Smutny) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Vladimir Smutny)
Electrician
Electrician (as Vladimir Vinc)
Technician: Toronto
Focus Puller: First Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Christopher Hinton)
Assistant Editor / Dailies
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Richard Farns)
Special Effects
Special Effects: Toronto
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Propman (as Martin Barta)
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Assistant Art Director
On-set Props
Property Master
Set Dresser (as Milena Kouskova)
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Interpreter
Property Master: Toronto / Set Decorator: Toronto
Stand-by Constuctor
Propman
Construction Coordinator: Second Unit
Stand-by Constuctor
Sound Department
Adr Supervisor: Rome
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Steve Barden)
Adr Assistant: Rome
Foley Artist
Foley Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Boom Operator (as Radim Hladik Jr.)
Adr Supervisor: Rome
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby Stereo
Machine Room Operator
Dialogue Editor
Adr Engineer: Rome
Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Machine Room Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Assistant: Rome
Adr Editor (as David Taylor)
Assistant Sound Editor
Machine Room Operator
Foley Mixer (as Tony Vanden Akker)
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Brian Wherrett)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Local Casting
Local Casting
Casting: US
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Toronto
Makeup Associate: Second Unit
Hairdresser: Second Unit
Makeup Associate: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe: Toronto
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Wardrobe Mistress: Second Unit
Wardrobe: Mr. Lundgren, U.S.
Wardrobe Assistant: London
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Designer: London
Wardrobe: Mr. Lundgren, U.S.
Wardrobe Supervisor: Second Unit
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Sound Engineer
Assistant Music Sound Engineer
Assistant Music Producer
Assistant Music Sound Engineer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Producer: R.T.I. Music
Music Consultant: R.T.I. Music
Music Editor
Cast
Michael Dane
Simone Rosset
Dick Powell
Alex Reed
Alberto Torena (as Simon Andreu)
Police Captain (as Miroslav Walter)
Henchman #1
Henchman #2
Henchman #3
Screaming Woman (as Jana Altmanova)
Cab Driver
Cuban Ambassador (as Giulio Kukurugya)
Mistress
Body Guard
Riverside Child
Riverside Child
Michael Dane (voice) (uncredited)
CIA Operative (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Financing: Newmarket Capital Group L.P.
Interpreter: Second Unit
Gun Wrangler: Toronto
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary
Publicist: Czech Republic
Production Coordinator
Travel Agent
Interpreter: Second Unit
Interpreter: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Pompian
Location Scout: Toronto
Trainer: Mr. Lundgren
Hand Double: Toronto
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Shooter Double: Toronto
Assistant: Mr. Baumgarten
Assistant: Mr. Lundgren
Production Executive: Prague
Production Associate: U.S.
Production Assistant: Toronto
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Interpreter: Second Unit
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Lundgren
Public Relations
Translator
Script Supervisor
Public Relations
Auditor: U.S.
Chief Accountant
Production Office Coordinator
Production Financing: Newmarket Capital Group L.P.
Accountant
Assistant: Muraglia/Sladek
Production Assistant: Toronto
Interpreter: Second Unit
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Marushka Detmers
Transportation Department
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator: Toronto
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Hidden Assassin - modified: [34554][114432]