Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Girl Fever   (2002)

Rate It

Girl Fever Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Romance
In Color

Directed by | Michael Davis
Cinematography by | James Lawrence Spencer
Edited by | Kevin D. Ross

Starring ~ Chad Donella, Jennifer Morrison, Erinn Bartlett

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Douglas S. Jones)
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Craig M. Borden)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Jennifer L.M. Fragoso)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy (as Brett Acquistapace)
Dolly Grip
Grip (as James 'Jimmi' Bruckner)
Additional Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Jeff N. Civa) / Crane Technician (as Jeff N. Civa) / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Jeff N. Civa)
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Dennis K. Grow)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Fritz Hershley)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Gregg Kidd) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Gregg Kidd)
Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Additional Grip
Electrician (as Martin C. Reder Jr.)
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Loader (as Carter J. Smith)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer (as Ted Tunney)
Playback Operator
Additional Still Photographer
Additional Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Editorial Department
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Optical Effects Line-up (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant (as Matt Lillis)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant (as Roy J. Savoy)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Appliances (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Sam's Film
Art Department
Set Painter (as Diana Jensen Anctil)
Swing Gang
Carpenter
Property Master (as Oscar M. Flores)
Carpenter
On-set Dresser
Set Construction: Fallout Design Inc.
Assistant Property Master (as Angela Devi Pelayo)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Doug Andorka)
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor
Post-production Sound (as Ricky Delena)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Utility Sound
Foley Mixer
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor
Sound Post-production Coordinator
Dialogue Editor
Utility Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Sound Post-production Coordinator
Supervising Sound Editor
Post-production Sound
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Department Head / Hair Designer
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Editor / Music Producer
Music Supervisor
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Sam (as Chad E. Donella)
Jesse (as AJ Buckley)
Mr. Willens
Catholic School Girl
Homeless Guy
News Producer
Professor Wybenga
Tour Guide
Lottery Winner
Carl (as Craig M. Borden)
Kaboom Model (as Jennifer L. M. Fragoso)
Taxi Driver
Girl With Drawings
Williams (uncredited)
Young Sam (uncredited)
Radio Talk Show Caller (voice) (uncredited)
Patty The Prom Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Electronic Press Kit
Accounting Clerk
Public Relations: Rogers & Cowan / Unit Publicist
Stage Manager
Stand-in: Sam
Set Production Assistant
Completion Bond: Worldwide Film Completion
Office Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Financial Services: Union Bank Of Israel
Financial Services: City National Bank
Public Relations: Rogers & Cowan
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant To Producer
Legal Services: Isaacman, Kaufman & Painter
Production Executive: Dream Entertainment
Insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Craft Service
Studio Teacher
Production Financing: Lewis Horwitz Organization
Paymaster: E.p.
Set Production Assistant
Completion Bond: Worldwide Film Completion
Office Production Assistant
Completion Bond: Worldwide Film Completion
Paymaster: Sessions
Completion Bond: Worldwide Film Completion
Catering Chef
Assistant Cook
Production Coordinator
Assistant To Line Producer
Legal Services: Isaacman, Kaufman & Painter
Insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Production Accountant
Stand-in: Hope
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Layout Board
Consultant: Vintage Animation / Projectionist
Set Medic
Set Production Assistant
Talent Runner
Executive Assistant To Producers
Payroll Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant
Completion Bond: Worldwide Film Completion
Cpa: Miller, Ward & Co.
Legal Services: Isaacman, Kaufman & Painter
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Holden
Stunt Double: Holden
Stunt Double: Sam
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver
Girl Fever - modified: [15346][265010]