Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

'Game of Thrones' Walk of Punishment   (2013)

Rate It

"Game of Thrones" Walk of Punishment Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Season 3 Episode 3
Aired ~ 14 Apr. 2013
Country | USA
Running Time | 56 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
View Seasons 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | David Benioff
Cinematography by | Matthew Jensen
Edited by | Katie Weiland

Starring ~ Peter Dinklage, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
"A Song Of Ice And Fire" By
Created By
Created By
Written For Television By
Written For Television By
Produced by
Line Producer: Morocco
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Line Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer: Iceland
Production Management
Assistant Production Manager: Morocco
Junior Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: US
Unit Production Manager: Morocco
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor: US (as Allison Hooper)
Post-production Supervisor: UK
Unit Production Manager: Morocco
Unit Production Manager: Iceland
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Robert Cameron)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Second Assistant Director: Dragon
Third Assistant Director: Dragon (as Glen Delaney)
Third Assistant Director: Wolf
Second Assistant Director: Iceland
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Wolf
Third Assistant Director: Iceland (as Eilifur Thrastarson)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Morocco (uncredited)
Stand-in/trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
B Camera First Assistant Camera: Dragon
A Camera First Assistant Camera: Wolf
A Camera First Assistant Camera: Dragon
Electrical Assistant
B Camera Grip: Dragon
Unit Stills Photographer: Morocco
B Camera Grip: Wolf
B Camera First Assistant Camera: Belfast, Wolf
B Camera Trainee: Wolf
Video Assist Trainee: Wolf (as Steve Casali)
Electrician
Generator Operator
Video Assist Assistant: Dragon (as Emmett Colton)
Electrician
B Camera Second Assistant Camera: Dragon (as Noah Eli Davis)
A Camera Trainee: Dragon (as Sam Donaghy Bell)
A Camera Trainee: Wolf
Rigging Electrical Trainee: Northern Ireland Screen
Best Boy Grip: Wolf (as Glen Dunning)
Gaffer: Wolf
Digital Imaging Technician Trainee: Wolf, Northen Ireland Screen
Additional Photography
Key Grip: Dragon
Grip Trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen
Gaffer: Dragon
Best Boy: Wolf
Additional Photography
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Dragon
Electrician
Video Assist: Wolf
Dimmer Operator Trainee: Northern Ireland Screen
Digital Imaging Technician: Wolf
Camera Trainee: Northen Ireland Screen
B Camera Second Assistant Camera: Wolf (as Dáire Mac An Tsaoir)
A Camera Second Assistant Camera: Dragon
Digital Imaging Technician: Dragon
Lighting Desk Operator
Electrician (as Davie Mayes)
Rigging Electrical Trainee: Northern Ireland Screen
Video Assist Trainee: Wolf, Northen Ireland Screen
Studio Rigging Gaffer
Standby Rigger
Additional Photography
Electrician
B Camera Operator: Dragon
A Camera Grip: Wolf
Electrician
Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Wolf
A Camera Operator: Dragon / Steadicam Operator: Dragon
Dmx Operator / Lighting Console Operator
Unit Stills Photographer: Dragon
B Camera Trainee: Dragon
Electrician
Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Dragon
Video Assist
B Camera First Assistant Camera: Morocco & Iceland, Wolf
Best Boy: Dragon
A Camera Operator: Wolf / Steadicam Operator: Wolf
B Camera Operator: Wolf
A Camera Second Assistant Camera: Wolf
Video Assist Assistant (uncredited)
Lighting Balloon Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician Trainee: Dragon Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Dailies Coordinator
Final Colorist
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Post-production Coordinator: US
Digital Intermediate Producer
Dailies Coordinator (as Rob Wright)
Conform Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Editor (as Chris Baird)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Gradient FX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Gradient FX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX (as Danny Dixon)
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (as Jörn Grosshans)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Gradient FX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects: Spin VFX (as Jong-Ju Lee)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX (as Alberto Luceno)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Concept Artist
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Previs Artist
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Visual Effects: Spin VFX (as Matt McEwan)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects: Pixomondo (as Sven Muller)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Gradient FX (as Jim Owens)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Gradient FX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Gradient FX (as Prasanna Siddhartan)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gradient FX
Visual Effects: Gradient FX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX (as Christa Tazzeo Morson)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX (as Tim Townsend)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Gradient FX (as Erkan Özgür Yilmaz)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects Previs Artist
Visual Effects: Spin VFX (as Joseph Zaki)
Visual Effects: Spin VFX
Visual Effects: Gradient FX
Executive Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Data I/o (uncredited)
Controller: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Opening Sequence (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Terry Palmer)
Special Effects Snow Foreman
Special Effects (as Dez Reid)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects
Art Department
Supervising Carpenter
Construction
Construction
Construction
Chargehand Plasterer (as Jason Badcock)
Standby Props (as James Barr)
Concept Artist
Construction
Supervising Plasterer
Dressing Props
Home Economist
Prop Hand
Art Department Trainee: Northen Ireland Screen
Standby Art Director (as Philippa J.E. Broadhurst)
Chargehand Plasterer (as Martin Buchanan)
Dressing Props
Construction
Construction
Construction
Chargehand Props
Construction (as Thomas Palzell)
Concept Artist (as Romek Delimata)
Construction
Supervising Carpenter
Stagehand
Construction
Stagehand
Graphic Designer
Construction
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction
Property Master
Construction
Senior Modeller
Concept Artist
Scenic Artist
Construction
Construction
Construction
Head Greensman (as Michael Gibson)
Production Buyer
Standby Carpenter: Dragon (as Ray Ginnane)
Construction
Art Department Coordinator
Art Director: Morocco
Construction
Head Of Department Sculptor
Construction
Greensman
Construction
Supervising Prop Maker
Construction Secretary
Drapes Master
Supervising Carpenter (as David Lowry)
Standby Art Director
Supervising Chargehand
Construction Coordinator
Construction Manager
Standby Rigger: Wolf
Prop Hand
Standby Greens
Construction
Standby Painter: Wolf (as Daniel McCoy)
Standby Chargehand
Props Buyer: Northern Ireland
Construction
Construction
Standby Rigger: Dragon
Standby Stagehand: Dragon
Dressing Props
Props Storeman (as Neill McNally)
Chargehand Painter (as Ryan McNeill) / Chargehand Props (as Ryan McNeill)
Construction
Construction
Construction
Greensman (as Neville P. Mooney)
Supervising Art Director: Morocco
Dressing Chargehand (as Chris Moore)
Chargehand Plasterer
Construction
Foamshop Supervisor
Standby Painter: Dragon
Dressing Props
Construction
Art Department Assistant
Construction
Construction
Construction
Construction
Head Of Department Carpenter (as Danny O'Regan)
Assistant Property Master
Set Decorator: Morocco
Standby Carpenter: Wolf
Standby Carpenter: Wolf (as Neil Paul)
Chargehand Painter
Art Director: Iceland
Draughtsman
Drapeswoman
Storyboard Artist
Standby Props Trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen
Stagehand
Head Of Department Painter
Chargehand Painter / Supervising Painter
Dressing Props
Senior Modeller
Concept Artist: Morocco
Construction
Assistant Art Director
Head Of Department Plasterer (as Steve Tranfield)
Junior Draughtsperson
Head Of Department Rigger (as Dave Weller)
Construction
Construction (as Stuart Woods)
Construction
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Dressing Props: Morocco (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Additional Greens: Palmbrokers (uncredited)
Property Master: Iceland (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Assistant: Dragon (as James Atkinson)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Wolf
Sound Designer
Adr Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer: Dragon
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Maintenance: Wolf
Sound Maintenance: Dragon
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen
Sound Assistant: Wolf
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Dubbing Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Morocco
Assistant Extras Coordinator: Northern Ireland
Extras Assistant: Northern Ireland
Extras Coordinator: Northern Ireland
Casting: Northern Ireland
Makeup Department
Hair Designer
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Prosthetic Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Crowd Hair
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Supervisor
Prosthetics On Set Supervisor
Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Breakdown Supervisor
Key Crowd Costume Standby
Principal Standby
Trainee Crowd Costume Assistant
Trainee Fabricator
Costume Maker / Costume Seamstress
Junior Breakdown
Breakdown Assistant
Principal Costume Maker
Trainee Fabricator
Costume Cutter
Costume Seamstress
Principal Cast Embroiderer
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Principal Costume Trainee
Trainee Crowd Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Mistress: Dragon
Trainee Fabricator
First Assistant Fabricator
Principal Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Metal Armour Maker
Costume Trainee
Principal Standby Breakdown Artist
Costume Armour Supervisor
Principal Standby
Trainee Fabricator
Junior Seamstress
Assistant Key Crowd Costume
Principal Key Costume
Trainee Costume Maker
Trainee Fabricator
Breakdown Creative Consultant
Assistant Crowd Supervisor
Crowd Costume Assistant
Crowd Costume Assistant
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Crowd Costume Assistant
Costume Armourer
Principal Standby
Principal Standby
Assistant Fabricator
Trainee Fabricator
Trainee Crowd Costume Assistant
Principal Standby
Costume Trainee
Costume Cutter
Principal Standby
Costume Coordinator
Costume Trainee
Crowd Costume Assistant
Trainee Breakdown Artist
Trainee Costume Coordinator
Junior Fabricator
Senior Breakdown Assistant
Junior Costume Assistant
Workroom Cutter / Workroom Supervisor
Second Unit Crowd Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Morocco
Assistant Costume Armour Supervisor
Principal Costume Maker
Trainee Crowd Costume Assistant
Trainee Seamstress
Costume Trainee
Trainee Fabricator
Trainee Breakdown Artist
Trainee Crowd Costume Assistant
Textile Artist
Costume Seamstress
Metal Worker
Breakdown Assistant
Assistant Supervisor
Trainee Crowd Costume Assistant
Crowd Costume Assistant
Costume Dyer
Costume Seamstress
Principal Costume Maker
Junior Breakdown
Trainee Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Crowd Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Mistress: Wolf
Head Leather Cutter
Principal Standby
Costume Buyer
Trainee Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Stage Recordist
Technical Score Advisor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Technical Score Advisor
Cast
Tyrion Lannister
Jaime Lannister
Cersei Lannister
Daenerys Targaryen
Robb Stark
Jorah Mormont
Catelyn Stark
Petyr 'Littlefinger' Baelish
Tywin Lannister
Stannis Baratheon
Theon Greyjoy
Samwell Tarly
Arya Stark
Talisa Maegyr
Jeor Mormont
Lord Varys
Sandor 'The Hound' Clegane
Mance Rayder
Barristan Selmy
Brienne Of Tarth
Thoros Of Myr
Brynden 'Blackfish' Tully
Edmure Tully
Tormund Giantsbane
Grand Maester Pycelle
Ramsay Snow
Eddison Tollett
Karl Tanner
Hot Pie
Podrick Payne
Kraznys Mo Nakloz
Greizhen Mo Ullhor (as Clifford Barry)
Bolton Soldier
Craster's Wife
Craster's Younger Wife
Martyn Lannister
Willem Lannister
Tortured Slave
Riverrun Nobleman (uncredited)
Brotherhood Member (uncredited)
Night's Watch Officer (uncredited)
Hoster Tully (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Dialogue Coach
Health And Safety
Production Accountant: Morocco
Assistant: David Benioff
Head Of Department Locations
Production Accountant: Morocco
Assistant: David Benioff
Health And Safety
Military Advisor: Morocco
Accounts Trainee
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Frank Doelger
Script Supervisor Trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen
Executive Story Editor
Accountant: UK
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Military Trainer: Morocco
Weapons Master
Accountant: Northern Ireland
Unit Location Manager: Morocco
Dialogue Coach
Accommodation Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Accounts Cashier
Assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, LA
Animal Wrangler: Birds & Animals
Location Assistant
Dialogue Coach
Military Advisor: Morocco
Location Trainee
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Trainee
Assistant: Vince Gerardis
Senior Armourer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Trainee
Script Supervisor: Dragon
Location Facilities
Location Trainee
Location Assistant
Location Coordinator
Accounts Assistant
Script Supervisor Trainee: Wolf, Northen Ireland Screen
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Script Coordinator Trainee: Northen Ireland Screen
Armourer/model Maker
Health And Safety
Assistant Armourer
Health And Safety
Production Trainee
Financial Controller
Script Supervisor: Wolf
Assistant Production Accountant
Language Creator
Assistant: Carolyn Strauss
Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Assistant Production Accountant
Senior Supervising Armourer
Script Coordinator
Health And Safety
Assistant: Guymon Casady
Unit Location Manager: Morocco
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Facility Manager: Iceland
Accommodation Coordinator: Iceland
Assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, UK
Shipping Coordinator: Morocco
Travel Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Iceland
Studio Manager
Assistant Accountant
Accounts Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Tyrion
Producer: Main Title Sequence
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Assistant
Horse Master
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Swordmaster
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Alfie Allen
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Facilities Manager
Transportation Manager
Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Iceland
Transportation Captain
Facilities Manager
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Manager: Morocco
"Game of Thrones" Walk of Punishment - modified: [111339][2178802]