Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Andrei Rublev   (1966)

Rate It

Andrei Rublev Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Soviet Union
Running Time | 165 Minutes
Type |
Language | Russian, Italian, Tatar
Genres | Biography, Drama, History
In Color (Sovcolor)| Black and White
Release Information

Directed by | Andrei Tarkovsky
Cinematography by | Vadim Yusov
Edited by | Tatyana Egorycheva, Lyudmila Feyginova, Olga Shevkunenko

Starring ~ Anatoliy Solonitsyn, Ivan Lapikov, Nikolay Grinko

Cameras
Sound Systems
Mono
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Written by
As Andrey Mikhalkov-Konchalovskiy
As Andrey Tarkovskiy
Produced by
Executive Producer
Original Music by
Production Design by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as A. Macheret)
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (as B. Oganesyan)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as M. Volovich)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Camera (as R. Ruvinov)
Assistant Camera
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as P. Safonov)
Special Photographic Effects
Art Department
Assistant Sets
Assistant Production Designer (as I. Novoderezhkin)
Assistant Sets (as L. Pertsev)
Assistant Production Designer (as S. Voronkov)
Sound Department
Sound (as I. Zelentsova)
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Music Department
Cast
Andrey Rublev
Daniil Chyornyy
Feofan Grek
Durochka (as Irma Raush)
Velikiy Knyaz, Malyy Knyaz
Patrikey, Monakh (as Yu. Nikulin)
Skomorokh (as R. Bykov)
Stepan, Sotnik Velikogo Knyazya (as N. Grabbe)
Foma, Monakh (as M. Kononov)
Starshiy Liteyshchik (as S. Krylov)
Tatarskiy Khan (as B. Beyshenaliev)
Aleksey, Monakh (as A. Obukhov)
Sergey (as Volodya Titov)
Efim (as N. Glazkov)
Khozyain Izby (as S. Bardin)
(as I. Bykov)
Monakh (as V. Vasilev)
Mariya, Strannitsa (as Z. Vorkul)
Stepan, Liteyshchik (as A. Titov)
Mityay-zaika, Rezchik (as V. Volkov)
Mariya Magdalina (as I. Miroshnichenko)
Mat Iisusa (as T. Ogorodnikova)
Kupayushchayasya (as N. Radolitskaya)
Starshiy Igumen (as N. Kutuzov)
Staryy Master (as D. Orlovskiy)
(as V. Guskov)
Khristos (as I. Donskoy)
(as I. Ryskulov)
Druzhinnik Velikogo Knyazya (as G. Sachevko)
Marfa, Yazychintsa (as N. Snegina)
Tatarin (as A. Umuraliev)
Andreyka, Pomoshchnik Liteyshchikov (as Slava Tsarev)
Monakh (uncredited)
Deti Knyazya (voice) (uncredited)
Staryy Master (voice) (uncredited)
Muzhik V Izbe (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Editor
Script Editor
Historical Consultant
Historical Consultant
Historical Consultant
Andrei Rublev - modified: [30837][60107]